Social Icons

Pages

January 24, 2013

Nail SPArty @ Nail Boutique, QC

Where: 34 Matalino Street, Diliman, QC
When: September 11, 2011
Owner: Desiree Morales
Contact them at: (02) 664 8004


DISCLAIMER: This is from my DRAFTS from two years ago. LOL. I just want to post this para lang malinis na draft ko and start to create something NEW. Tenkyow mga beks! Happy reading!

Ever heard of a NAIL SPArty? Ako? perstaym beybeh! :)) haha. Kaya, eggzoited ako when Charles invited me to an exclusive nail SPArty with her & her friends @ Nail Boutique in Quezon City. 

How to get there?
1. Ride the MRT to GMA-Kamuning station. Lakad lang ng konti to northbound side.
2. Ride any jeepney since lahat naman yun dadaan sa street na may "the Sulo Hotel" sign.
3. When you see the "Sulo Hotel" sign, walk your way or ask for the pedicabs or tricycles na ihatid ka sa Tree House resto. Nail Boutique is just across the Tree House restaurant.

This is their sign outside so you will never miss it
Photo from: wickermoss



IMG_5069
Stairway to Pink haven :))
Nail Boutique is located at the 2nd floor so you have to make akyat to this beautiful stairway (kumokonyo? LOL)


Nasa hagdan ka palang fel na fel mo na ang SPA aura. The aroma is soooo bango. Di masyadong matapang unlike other spa na tumatambay sa ilong mo yung amoy. haha. SAKTO lang. PLUS the very bossa music. Ahh. Pwedeng pwede ka nang matulog. :))


IMG_5065

.
Eto ang wewelcome sayo pag-akyat mo ng stairs 

IMG_5072
Not your ordinary nail polish. They've got variety of BONGGA nail polish brands.
Orly, Kleancolor, Misa, French Manicure, OPI

IMG_5068
I wanna take home this gigantic mirror.
kaso di kasya sa balurr haha :))

IMG_5070
Ansabe ng "The Loo"? Ikaw na! :))

IMG_5073
So reyna-reynahan sofa. Sooo lamboooot!

.
Classy chandelier ;)


Mejo hingal ako pagdating ko so the ever maasikaso owner, Des, offered me something to drink. Pero I opt for water nalang. hehe.


Des (in red) and Charles
Sorry, di ko nakuha name nung isa pang owner.  ^__^ 
Photo credits: sweethestia

--- END OF DRAFT. After this line is what I can recall from my NailSPA experience ------


.
Papa E's sister, CharlesAngel, Sweethestia 


IMG_5067
yung totoo, si papa E talaga ang nagpopost sa wickermoss noh? XD

After niyang magpaka-busy sa piktyran or pag-"document", sya naman ang sumalang sa foot-ispa. LOL

IMG_5052

the pigilin-ang-tawa look

.
Madam Charles XD

IMG_5077
me and my newly-painted nails (with flash)

IMG_5075
please buy them XD

After this, we went to eat sa tree house. I think. lol. Thank you Charles for inviting me to this very EXCLUSIVE event. Ang bongga lang ni Des, very accomodating. And the staff are all ma-chika. haha. 

You may have the whole place reserved for SPArties or just drop by for relaxation and bonding with friends. This is SPArrrrrrrfect! ^______________^


5 comments:

Tanja said...

Grabe 3 years in the making yung draft! :))

angelamhiere said...

OMO~! I think I remember this! This was weeks before our wedding... Charles also invited me, kaso I'm super busy that time... =(

Hindi na tayo natuloy magkita! TT__TT

lori said...

@tanj: wahahaha. yeah, 3 yrs syang tumengga sa drafts ko lol. sori naman

@angel: aww. sana pala kasama ka namin nun. :(

angelamhiere said...

Yup... busy sa wedding, eh... =(

Hope to meet you soon! =)

CharlesAngel Lacson said...

yung totoo, si papa E talaga ang nagpopost sa wickermoss noh? XD

WAHAHHAH!
HAYLAVET!!!
MORE POSTS SIS!
BAKLANG BAKLA ! KKAWALA NG STRESS!
HAYLAB YOO!


PS

TAMA YUNG FRIEND MO 3 years in the MAKING!! MAY PALO K N SA PWET! PEO BAWI SA WALANG KIYEMENG DETAILS AT CAPTIONS x

PPS
DI NAMAN SYADO HALATA DI BA ALL CAPS AKO HAHAHA!